oh my god


I hate this I hate this I hate this….

This isn’t fair. I don’t understand this is my house too and why do I have to deal with this!

I AM NOT A BABY SITTER!!!!! and this is not fun for me! I god damn hate this. Why can’t his mother watch him!!! Why not?! I finally told my father that, that I think that hisgmother should be watching him and I’m supose to be resting and I’m not. We’re only day 3 of this post-concussive thing…and having to watch a little kid is not fun…

I put on the cartoons for him, and me… I figure why not right? I can do the cartoon thing, and the more violence there is, the quieter the kid is. The only problem is that once the voilence stops..

crap… bbl

Advertisements


Title: Unemployed Boyfriend
Artist: Everclear
Album- Songs from An American Movie Part 1: Learning how to smile

[Answering machine:] ”Hi, this is Peggy. Leave me a nice message or I’ll kill ya.”

”Hey Peggy, it’s me.
You are never going to believe what happened to me today.
I’m sittin’ at the unemployment office, waitin’ on my loser of a caseworker,
in one of those nasty chairs,
when from out of nowhere, this total stranger walks right up to me,
sits down, then leans over and says something like,
This is gonna sound a little obsessive.”

This is gonna sound a little obsessive
This is gonna sound a little bit strange
I have one thing to say
Before I turn and I walk away

This is gonna sound a little impulsive
This is gonna sound a little insane
I know you don’t know me yet
But you and I, we will be together someday
Someday
I know, I know, I sound like I’m on drugs
Listen to me when I say

That ever since when I first saw you
Sittin’ on your car outside
You asked for a cigarette
I couldn’t stop starin’ at your eyes

Ever since when I first saw you
Looking bored in that plastic chair
With the lights of the office around you
Those blond streaks, they look so pretty in your black hair
You look cool and alternative with that disaffected stare
Yeah you want people to think that you just don’t care

Hey you can be with me
Yeah ’cause I just might be the one
Who will treat you like you’re perfect
Who will always make you come
Hey you can be with me
Yes I will always let you win
I will never be like those other guys
I will never be your unemployed boyfriend

Can you believe he said that to me?
To me, of all people! I can’t even remember the last time a guy took me out
on a date and actually paid for it!?

This is gonna sound a little bit out there
This is gonna sound a little insane
I keep having the same dream
You will be the mother of my children someday
Someday

I heard you sleep with that obnoxious guy
I know he is in that famous band
You look so sad when you are with him
Yes I never see him reach to hold your hand

Yeah you can be with me
Yes I will treat you like a queen
I will go to all those chick flick movies
That I really don’t want to see
Yeah you can be with me
No I will never let you down
I will never make out with your girlfriend
When I know you’re not around
Yes you can be with me
Yeah I just might be the one
Who will treat you like you’re special
I will always make you come
You can be with me
Yes I will always let you win
I will never be like those other guys
I will never be like those other guys
I will never be your unemployed boyfriend

Can you believe this? I mean, can this be for real?”

No!

“Then he takes my hand, writes down his number, and just walks away.”

Whoa!

Today


I started posting earlier, but it kinda had to get off to do things, what else is new?

I really hate the internet, all it does is cause trouble in my house. Seriously. Especially with me and my dad lately. He says he gets it all day until 4pm. My routine ever since we got DSL, and I learned how to turn the sound off on the dial-up was go online at like 5:45-6am and check my mail and the ngo about my busness, but now I get yelled at for it.

Why do you think that just because you’re home all the time that makes you king of everything? Ugh… I whine about this too much, its no ones busness really, and it effects no ones life but mine… and my families…

oh whatever.

Today it rained, gee wiz… how strange? … its been raining EVERYDAY for the past month or something… I stayed in with my mom a lot of the day and we worked on my new quilt cover for college. Its really cute. and we’re making a pillow case to go on her Moshi pillow so it can come with me and not get all drooled up or anything. I’m really excited about it. She hates to sew and she’s doing this for me, my mom is cool. She’s almost done sewing it. (I’ve been doing all the cutting and pinning on it)

yay! I’ll have a blankie soon!

and chuck camp was cool, but my old chucks are dead now… I need to get a repare kit and put new cording on them… poor chucks… I’m so sad… I bought a pair of chain ones today with the money from the NJ TKD Olympics… but its not the same… -.-;;

I’m gonna go back to hooking

::End Transmission::

p.s: everything is so flooded there’s no way out… crap … and I have a post about things that are bothering me for later…. but I’ll have to think about it this time… I’m gonna enjoy the storm too … maybe …