you’re a jerk.


um… excuse me but how is a dress shirt and A RIOT YOU SLEPT THROUGH more important than sending me an IM saying happy birthday? I didn’t want you to have to send me something. you didn’t have to “make up” for Valentines day.

Foi … you didn’t even tell me happy birthday… how can you tell someone you love them and not tell them happy birthday

Humor me?



1. Tell me something obvious about you.

2. Tell me something about you that many don’t know.

3. What is your biggest fear?

4. Do you normally go the safe route or take the short cut?

5. Name one thing you want that you can’t buy with money.

6. What is your most treasured possession?

7. What is the one thing you hate most about yourself that you do often?

8. Tell me something sexually about you that I don’t know.

9. Tell me something sexually about you that everyone knows.

10. What is your favorite lie to tell?

11. Name something you’ve done once that you can’t wait to do again.

12. Are you the jealous type?

13. What is the one person, place or thing you can’t say no to?

14. What is the nicest thing someone has ever done for you?

15. If you could do something crazy right now, what would it be?

16. When was the last time you cried?

17. When was the last time you felt so good that nothing else mattered?

18. Do you feel comfortable in public with no shirt on?

19. Name something embarrassing you did while being drunk.

20. If you post this in your journal would you like me to answer it

haha


The Poser Geek
You answered 65% of the questions as a geek truly would.
As a poser geek, you’re trying too damned hard. There’s a strong
possibility that you think you’re a geek because you own your own
computer, however you’re truly missing the bigger picture. You
aspirations of being a geek mainly come from your friends, who are
probably slightly cooler.

Get rid of those thick black-rimmed glasses. Being a geek isn’t about style, it’s about substance!

So what’s this all mean? It means you’re probably a pretty cool
person. You’ve probably got social graces and are well liked by many
people. While not a complete conformist, you do prefer to follow along
with popular culture. True geeks probably laugh at you behind your
back.

In a nutshell, you answered most question how you thought a geek
WOULD answer, but your misconceptions deceived you. Truth is, 60% of
people are geekier than you.

My test tracked 1 variable How you compared to other people your age and gender:

You scored higher than 66% on geekness

Link: The True Geek Test written by ambientred on Ok Cupid


i’ve hit a new level of dorkness — im sitting here watching gargoyles and smiling because this is the halloween episode and Elesa is dressed like belle from beauty and the beast and shes with golaith and they dance and its cute.

dammit i want someone to spend some time with….. yeah…. i love tihs show… and now im going to sleep…. so yeah

~<3~

Poor little urchin


So, a few things that happened lately.

Today i came back from my little weekend — yeah, that was one interesting trip. Maybe I’ll get un-lazy soon and do a real update about what happened to me for all of you who are just dying to know. A lot of people already do know about my funny story… but for all of you that missed it… I know ya wanna ;P

Um… Found out I got a 67 on that chrisitianity test I thought I did well on, and i must say that seeing that made me very, very sad. I thought that I did so well on that. So many stupid mistakes. I’ll do better next time there’s an exam. THat was just a lot of idiocy. blah.

I had a sea urchin crisis today. one my littles seemed to get sick!!! She was all flat and sad and sad looking and wasn’t doing so well!!! I was so scared that I’d loose her!! I was on my knees doing general chemestry trying to figure out how to get the water or whatever was wrong right again so she wouldn’t die! I think it took me over an hour to finally get it right. The funny thing was that the water was too salty! Too salty!! I knew that was possiable but it was kinda weird to think that it was going to happen to me so soon. I guess its because of all of the evaporation. There was heavy mineral build up on everything too, so that wasn’t helping either…I get why my mammy said that Marine tanks are so hard. But they’re my wittle babies and I do love them a lot and I don’t want them to die so soon … Even though dr. Mitchell said that he didn’t know how long they’d live for because he has no idea how old they were to begin with and what they went through before they got here. So I just keep doing my best with them. He’s giving me more tomorrow, I guess I’m doing something right! 🙂

I’m kinda tired, I’m finally feeling better though. I just don’t get how the stronger, synthetic and major mind blowing antibiotic can have less side effects and reactions than the natural one. I really don’t care though, I’m thankful for the one with the less effects. It makes me happy. I really should post this story but I don’t want to do it without the HTML and all the RETARDNESS that goes along with it too. everyone who saw it got a good laugh… and my mom and I were just dying when all of this actually happened because it was pretty dumb

oh, and my other little babies are good too. My little black goldies are good. 🙂 They’re so cute! I ❤ them so much! I love seeing their little happy swimmy selves when I get up! They're comming home with me for easter break. I'm all excited about the break…. not so much about the other things that involve the break … you know … My dad is back from the out back and everything is back to being busness as usual in my house and thats never too much fun to be posting about … yeah … no ones busness.

Dealt with more nasty girlscout parents today. I stayed home last night too and came back for class this morning and ended up comming into my room and there are 40 boxes of girlscout cookies all over my bed, my floor, both Diana and my closets and thatwas after getting rid of some earlier on! It was a nightmare! it took a few hours today to get them in some type of order and I ended up calling one of the nasty mothers and letting her know what I think about her and her nastyness. Bitch. I have my period so you better be happy I was as nice to you as I was. She was so mean earlier in the week and MY GOD! I don’t know where she got her attitude from but I was not going to take it from her today and I didn’t. I was polite but i let her know that its not cool to talk to us like that.
We’re delivering her cookies to her door like … tomorrow … and i kinda wanna egg her house with easter eggs in the process, but thats really not in the spirit of service *lol* XD but it would be soooo fun to do anyway *Crooked Halo*
So I’m guessing thats about it until i can get to some HTML time… I’ve done no work today but bullshit a quick essay for blotchei… i need to finish that stupid rough draft too… well, I have until midnight to do it, I’m set! *lol*
~*~ & Lolly pops ~*~

p.s vjr -When are you going to be on next dalling? Sorai about what happened the last time you messaged me, I don’t exactally have total controll over what goes on with the computer sometimes. So… it’s getting to be that special time!! I’m all excited )j/k sorta! *lol* Wow, I should really get a life shouldn’t I …lol

p.s Pythonian – if only you knew babe, if only you truly, truly knew. 🙂 Maybe someday I’ll tell you too. But then again maybe its best if I don’t tell you and then everything can stay this way.