aw hell


Heya,
blech.. todays been an okay day… found out I’ll probably need a catscan of my head when we get back from the trip… thats not fun…

but we’re leaving on friday! and I got to talk to victor last night until late and that made me happy… I hope that I get that package from him tomorrow… I want to wear that cuff from him down to williamsburg… and see his letters… I can’t wait to get them!

um… yeah… I’m kinda tired… and my head hurts… I don’t wanna have a CT scan… thats real bad news…. -.-;; damn… anyway… it’ll solve some things… I’m gonna go study some more…

night!


ahhh… to much too do and so little time to post about it

so I’ll do it later!… I’m so tired of faking emotions to qualify a fucking norm! all of you can go rot! I don’t know what I’m going to do for 4 days away from home… I’m not this social… *lol*

Iggy the cat gets a bath and other shitz



ahh..today has been interesting… I got to talk to Viccito again today, he’s having a great time in florida… I’m going to miss him SOOOO when we go to Virginia… well, I’ll call him after the competition… He’s comming home tomorrow… I can’t wait to talk to him!

Anyway..I went to BJs wholesale thing today and got some stuff and a new book for the trip, its by Stephen King. “Four Past midnight”… Secret window is in it. I started it in the car on the ride home. That was kinda cool… Its really good so far..

Um… rest of the weekend was real peaceful and I got all the work done I planned on doing… kinda loney until viccito called me, That just made my day hearing his voice… I can’t wait to see him!

The trip is in 4ish days.I can’t wait to go on that trip… I don’t know… I’m really excited about it but I just wish I could see him.. Alyx said he’s come to Busch gardens so I’m hoping I get to see him and maybe kiss him or something… it wont be the same though… I don’t know… he said he wants to see me… I kinda want to see him too, I’ve missed him a lot… I wonder if Ray and James and Mike would come up if I begged them…I’ve’nt *lol* seen them in forever either everyone likes Busch gardens! eventhough I’ve never been there

I feel pretty good right now… theres no reason for it… but I do… like I’m just calm and relaxed and happy… since when do I really get to say that… I’m happy… but there’s nothing behind this happiness… I think its just thinking about whats going on.. and having a day of peace…I just did some stuff that involved nothing…

I’d like to know how it happened… and if it could stay… I think… maybe… as long as I have my Irises I’m happy… and thats just one of those little things… I go outside and see them everymorning and everytime I’m out there and I just have to smile… its my favorite thing…

p.s – Victor… It came from shrek… but I its true


ahh… didn’t post yesterday, Hell… I don’t even really remember a lot of yesterday! Well, yesterday night…

no.. I lied, its all comming back to me now! I had to go cloths shopping for a baithing suit and a few dresses for Virginia, I can’t wait for that trip, its gonna be so much fun… but I’ll be happy when the concert is over… I don’t want to sing anymore for a long damn time…

went Home and colin came over and he got me a fishy for my birthday. I named it Fisch, after him… but it died this morning… poor little thing, it was cute too… I feel bad that I’ll have to tell Colin that it died…

hm…went to taekwondo and saw Garrett and got to work with him and went through my form a few times. and worked a lot of kicks and simple things. and I went home, and missed victor and got SLEEP! I actually got sleep!

um… today I just went shopping for more stuff go to back on that trip… woo I guess…last weekend to sleep in for a while… I hope victor calls me. he got me in walmart today, I’m so happy I got to talk to him, Poor thing got 11-64 for the entire competition, and he palces 3rd in his division… well, his team did and they only missed by 25 points. poor guys! Fayetteville! You’re still #1 to me! I love you guys!

tonight I’ve just been packing and working on my term paper and not working on my other major project or studying for my exams… other things I should be doing… well, I need to get as much done as possiable before I leave on friday… this paper is due!!! like… soon… Crap… I’m so tired…

~*~

this is the best song ever!!!


Title: Fast Car
Artist: Tracy Chapman

You got a fast car
I want a ticket to anywhere
Maybe we make a deal
Maybe together we can get somewhere
Anyplace is better
Starting from zero got nothing to lose
Maybe we’ll make something
But me myself I got nothing to prove
 
You got a fast car
And I got a plan to get us out of here
I been working at the convenience store
Managed to save just a little bit of money
We won’t have to drive too far
Just ‘cross the border and into the city
You and I can both get jobs
And finally see what it means to be living
 
You see my old man’s got a problem
He live with the bottle that’s the way it is
He says his body’s too old for working
I say his body’s too young to look like his
My mama went off and left him
She wanted more from life than he could give
I said somebody’s got to take care of him
So I quit school and that’s what I did
 
You got a fast car
But is it fast enough so we can fly away
We gotta make a decision
We leave tonight or live and die this way
 
I remember we were driving driving in your car
The speed so fast I felt like I was drunk
City lights lay out before us
And your arm felt nice wrapped ’round my shoulder
And I had a feeling that I belonged
And I had a feeling I could be someone, be someone, be someone
 
You got a fast car
And we go cruising to entertain ourselves
You still ain’t got a job
And I work in a market as a checkout girl
I know things will get better
You’ll find work and I’ll get promoted
We’ll move out of the shelter
Buy a big house and live in the suburbs
 
I remember we were driving, driving in your car
The speed so fast I felt like I was drunk
City lights lay out before us
And your arm felt nice wrapped ’round my shoulder
And I had a feeling that I belonged
And I had a feeling I could be someone, be someone, be someone
 
You got a fast car
And I got a job that pays all our bills
You stay out drinking late at the bar
See more of your friends than you do of your kids
I’d always hoped for better
Thought maybe together you and me would find it
I got no plans I ain’t going nowhere
So take your fast car and keep on driving
 
So remember we were driving driving in your car
The speed so fast I felt like I was drunk
City lights lay out before us
And your arm felt nice wrapped ’round my shoulder
And I had a feeling that I belonged
And I had a feeling I could be someone, be someone, be someone
You got a fast car
But is it fast enough so you can fly away
You gotta make a decision
You leave tonight or live and die this way